BRANDS WE REPAIR

All the Major Players (and More)

We take pride in servicing a wide range of brands and models. Take a look at which ones we cover below and get in touch if you have any questions or want to book our services.

We service and repair most makes and models of appliances including:

Bosch

Beko

AE

Whirlpool

Zanussi 

Servis 

Siemens 

Belling 

Hotpoint 

Baumatic

Flavel 

Nordmende

Blomberg 

Tricity 

Bendix

Candy 

Hoover 

Creda 

Ariston

Blomberg 

Powerpoint 

Thor 

Leisure

Rangemaster

appliances repair dublin

AXES

Areas we cover Appliances Repair In Dublin Area


South Dublin, North Dublin, Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown, County Dublin, West Dublin, Fingal & Dublin 1 to 24 including the following:

Dublin 1, North Inner City: Abbey Street, Amiens Street, Capel Street, Dorset Street, Henry Street, Mary Street, Mountjoy Square, Marlborough Street, North Wall, O’Connell Street, Parnell Square & Talbot Street.

Dublin 2, Merrion Square, Temple Bar, Grafton Street, Dame Street, Leeson Street and Wexford Street, St. Stephen’s Green.

Dublin 3, Ballybough, North Strand, Clonliffe, Clontarf, Dollymount, East Wall, East Point, Fairview, Killester & Marino.

Dublin 4, Ballsbridge, Belfield, Donnybrook, Irishtown, Merrion, Pembroke, Ringsend & Sandymount

Dublin 5, Artane, Coolock, Harmonstown, Kilbarrack & Raheny.

Dublin 6, Milltown, Ranelagh, Rathmines, Dartry & Rathgar.

Dublin 6W, Harold’s Cross, Templeogue, Kimmage & Terenure.

Dublin 7, Arbour Hill, Broadstone, Cabra, Grangegorman, Phibsboro, Smithfield & Stoneybatter.

Dublin 8, Dolphin’s Barn, Inchicore, Islandbridge, Kilmainham, Merchants Quay, Portobello, South Circular Road, the Phoenix Park & the Liberties.

Dublin 9, Beaumont, Donnycarney, Drumcondra, Elm Mount, Griffith Avenue, Glasnevin, Santry & Whitehall.

Dublin 10, Ballyfermot & Cherry Orchard

Dublin 11, Ballymun, Finglas. Glasnevin, Kilshane Cross, The Ward & Coolquay.

Dublin 12, Bluebell, Crumlin, Drimnagh, Greenhills, Perrystown, Terenure & Walkinstown.

Dublin 13, Baldoyle, Bayside, Donaghmede, Sutton, Howth & Ayrfield.

Dublin 14, Churchtown, Clonskeagh, Dundrum, Goatstown, Rathfarnham & Windy Arbour.

Dublin 15, Blanchardstown, Castleknock, Coolmine, Clonsilla, Corduff, Mulhuddart, Tyrrelstown, Clonee & Ongar.

Dublin 16, Ballinteer, Ballyboden, Kilmashogue, Knocklyon & Rockbrook.

Dublin 17,Balgriffin, Coolock,Belcamp, Darndale & Priorswood.

Dublin 18, Cabinteely, Carrickmines, Foxrock, Kilternan, Sandyford, Ticknock, Ballyedmonduff, Stepaside & Leopardstown.

Dublin 20 ,Chapelizod & Palmerstown.

Dublin 22, Clondalkin, Rowlagh, Quarryvale, Liffey Valley & Neilstown.

Dublin 24, Firhouse, Jobstown & Tallaght